Committees

 

Sl. No. Sub-Committee Conveners/ Co-ordinator Members
1 Finance Sub- Committee Mr. Pradip Bera  Dr. Soma Datta (Principal)
 IQAC Co-Ordinator
 Mr. Dwarakeswar Dutta
 Mrs.  Susmita Thakur 
 Dr. Ananta Patra
 Mr. Debasis Saha (Head Clerk)
 (Government Nominee)
 (University Nominee)
2 Bursar Mr. Pradip Bera  
 3 Purchase Sub- Committee Mr. Pradip Bera  IQAC Co-ordinator
 Mr. Jayanta Basu
 Dr. Nasiruddin Mondal
 Mr. Sujay Kumar Sinha
 Mr. Sourav Majumdar
 Mr. Himan Chowdhury
 Mr. Chandan Kumar Jana
 Dr. Niladri Sarkar
 Mr. Debasis Saha (Head Clerk)
 Mr. Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
 (Government Nominee)
 (University Nominee)
4 Academic Sub- Committee Dr. Tapas Bandyopadhyay  Mr. Jayanta Basu
 Mr. Srimonta Mondal
 Mr. Sourav Majumdar
 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Das 
 Mr. Abhijit Dutta
 Mr. Chandan Kumar Jana 
 Mr. Tuhin Dey
 Mr. Sumantra Chakraborty 
 Mr. Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
5 Admission Sub- Committee Mr. Jayanta Basu  Mrs. Susmita Thakur 
 Mr. Srimonta Mondal
 Mr. Sourav Majumdar
 Mr. Subhadip Konar
 Mr. Tuhin Dey
 Mr. Animesh Chowdhury
 Mr. Debasis Saha (Head Clerk)
 Accountant
6 Counseling Sub- Committee Mrs. Susmita Thakur  All HoDs.
7 Examination Sub- Committee Mr. Jayanta Basu  Mr. Srimonta Mondal
 Mrs. Mousumi Das             
 Mr. Sourav Majumdar
 Mr. Pradip Bera
 Mrs. Sukanya Sarkar
 Dr. Ritapa Chakroborty
 Mrs. Sharbori Ghosh
8 Library Sub- Committee Mr.Himan Chowdhury


Dr. Suparna Naskar
(Joint Convener)
 Mrs. Susmita Thakur 
 Mr. Srimonta Mondal
 Dr. Bandhu Prosad
 Dr. Atanu Kumar Das 
 Dr. Anindita Shit 
 Mr. Chandan Kumar Jana
 Mr. Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
9 Planning, College development & Building Sub- Committee Dr. Nasiruddin Modal  IQAC Co-ordinator
 Dr. Tapas Bandyopadhyay
 Dr. Ananta Patra
 Dr. Atanu  Kumar Das
 Mr. Supriyo Roy
 Mr. Sorav Majumder
 Mr.Pradip Bera
 All Internal GB Members
 Member from from Zilla Parishad
 Engineer of University of Kalyani
 One Architect Engineer 
 Mr. Debasis Saha (Head Clerk)
10 SC/ST/OBC/Minority Cell Dr. NasiruddinMondal  Mr. Makar Murmu
 Dr. Niladri Sarkar
 Mrs. Mousumi Das
 Mr. Goutam Chatterjee
 Miss Bebina Khatun
 Mrs. Baisakhi Banerjee
 Mr. Masadul Ansary
 Welfare Officer, BCWD, kandi.
11 Anti-Ragging Committee Dr. Niladri Sarkar


Dr. Anindita Shit
( Joint convener)
 Dr. Nasiruddin Mondal
 Mrs. Piyali Sarkar
 Mrs. Mousumi Das
 Dr. Joydeep Roy   
 Dr. Rangana Sinha
 Mr. Sumit Chowdhury
 Mr. Subhadip Konar
 Mrs. Amrita Biswas
 Mrs. Mithu Mitra
 Mr. Debasis Saha (Head Clerk)
 Mr. Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
12 Discipline, Complaint & Grievance Redressal  Cell Mr. Pankaj Kumar Das   Dr. Niladri Sarkar
 Mr. Supriya Roy
 Mrs. Mousumi Das   
 Mr. Makar Murmu
 Mr. Sujay Kumar Sinha
 Mrs. Sukanya Sarkar
 Dr. Anindita Shit
 Mr. Azahar Uddin
 Mr. Shakya Sinha
 Mr. Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
13 Games & Sports  Sub- Committee Mr. Bappaditya Chakraborty  Dr. Atanu Kumar Das
 Mr. Makar Murmu
 Mr. Supriyo Roy
 Mr. Sumit Chowdhury
 Mrs. Sharbori Ghosh
 Ms.Rexsona Khatun
 Mr. Dip Bhattacharjee
 Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
14 Feedback Analysis Cell Mr. Abhijit Datta  IQAC Co-ordinator
 Mr. Sourav Majumder
 Dr. Rangana Sinha
 Mr. Pradip Bera
 Dr. Atanu Kumar Das
 Dr. Nasiruddin Mondal
 Miss. Deblina Das
15 NSS Advisory Committee         Sri. Pankaj Kumar Das  IQAC Co-ordinator
 Mrs. Mithu MItra
 Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
 Team leaders of NSS Unit 
 IC, Kandi, 
16 AISHE Nodal Officer         Mr. JayantaBasu  
17 Literary  Sub- Committee
(For conducting Seminar, Debate and Workshop and Webinar)
Mr. Sourav Majumdar  Dr. Atanu Kumar Das
 Dr.Nasiruddin Mondal
 Dr. Joydeep Roy
 Mr. Sujay Kumar Sinha
 Mr. Himan Chowdhury
 Mr. Abhijit Dutta
 Mrs. Saheli Banu
 Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
18 Research Cell Dr. Atanu Kumar Das  Dr. Tapas  Bandyopadhyay
 Mr. Abhijit Dutta
 Mr. Pradip Bera
 Mr. Chandan Kumar Jana
 Dr. Anindita Shit
 Mrs. Sukanya Sarkar
19 Canteen Sub- Committee Mr. Supriyo Roy  Mr. DwarakeswarDatta
 Miss.Piyali Sarkar
 Mrs. Mousumi Das
 Mrs. Sukanya Sarkar
 Mr. Tuhin Dey
 Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
20 Cultural, Social Entertainment & Felicitation & Prize  Sub- Committee Mrs. Susmita Thakur   Mr. Srimonta Mondal
 Mr. Supriya Roy
 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Das 
 Dr. Anindita Shit 
 Mr. Bappaditya Chakraborty
 SayanGoswami (Students’
Representative)
21 PF & Service book sub- Committee Mr. Sourav Mujumdar  Mr. Pankaj Kumar Das
 Dr. Atanu Kumar Das
 Dr. AnantaPatra
 Mr. Debasis Saha (Head Clerk)
 Mr. Sumanta Sinha(Office)
22 Aid Welfare sub- Committee Dr. Rangana Sinha  IQAC Co-ordinator
 Mr. Sujay Kumar Sinha
 Mrs. Mousumi Das   
 Dr. Niladri Sarkar
 Dr. Joydeep Roy   
 Dr. SuparnaNaskar
 Mrs. ZarrinTashneem
 Miss. Tanushree Sinha
 Mr. Debasis Saha (Head Clerk)
 Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
23 Computer & Website maintainance Committee Mr. Abhijit Dutta  Mr. Jayanta Basu
 Dr. Joydeep Roy
 Mr. Sujay Kumar Sinha
 Mr. Himan Chowdhury
 Mr. Sorav Majumder
 Mr. Tuhin Dey
 Mr. Sumanta Sinha(Office)
24 Newsletter & Magazine Sub Committee Mrs. Susmita Thakur

&

Dr. Tapas Bandhyopadhyay
 Dr. Anindita Shit
 Mr. Supriyo Roy
 Mr. Sarbananda Mondal
 Mrs. Zarin Tashneem
 Mr. Subhodeep Konar
 Miss. Maonisha Saha
 Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
25 Routine Sub Committee  Mr. SouravMajumdar

Mrs. Sukanya Sarkar (Joint Convener)
 Mr. Srimonta Mondal
 Dr. Bandhu Prosad
 Mr. Sujay Kumar Sinha
 Mrs. Mousumi Das
 Mr. Subhadip Konar
26 Committee for Monitor the Works of UGC Merged schemes Mr. Dwarakeswar Datta  IQAC Co-Ordinator
 Dr. Nassiruddin Mondal
 Mr. Himan Chowdhury
 Dr. Suparna Naskar
 Dr. Anata Patra
 Dr. Atanu Kumar Das
 Dr. RanganaSinha
 Mr. Isrial Sheikh
27 NAAC Co-ordination Committee Mr. Sourav Majumdar  IQAC Co-ordinator
 Mr. Jayanta Basu
 Dr.Tapas Bandyopadhyay
 Dr. NasiruddinMondal
 Dr. Joydeep Roy 
 Mr. Abhijit Dutta
 Mr. DwarakeswarDutta
 Mr. Pradip Bera
 Dr. Ritapa Chakroborty
 Mr. Himan Chowdhury
28 Students career Counseling and Placement Cell Mr. Sujay Kumar Sinha  Mrs. Sukanya Sarkar
 Mr. Pakkaj Kumar Das
 Dr. Anindita Shit
 Mr. Makar Murmu
 Mr. Subhodeep Konar
 Mr. Sumit Chowdhury
 Dr. Joydeep Roy
 Dr. Anata Patra
 Miss. Madhuparna Sarkar
 Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
 Ex-Students-02
29 Eco-Club
(including Beautification, campus maintenance /Green environment conservation)
Mr. Chandan Kumar Jana  Anamika Saha
 EVS Students from Biological
Science(Not less than 06)
 Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
 
30 Staff  Welfare
sub-Committee
Mr. Srimonta Mondal  Dr. RanganaSinha
 Mr.Pankaj Kumar Das
 Dr. Atanu Kumar Das
 Mr. Abhijit Dutta
 Mrs. Mousumi Das   
 Dr. Anindita Shit
 Miss. Piyali Sarkar
 Mr. Chandan Kumar Jana
 Mrs. Chumki Pal
 Mr. Debasis Saha (Head Clerk)
 Mr. Sayan Goswami (Students’
Representative)
31 IQAC  Dr. Bandhu Prasad  Mr. Dwarakeswar Dutta
 Dr. Ananta Patra
 Mr. Abhijit Dutta
 Mr. Jayanta Basu
 Dr. Nasiruddin Mondal
 Mr. Srimonta Mondal
 Mr. Sourav Majumdar
 Mrs. Sukanya Sarkar
 Few Administrative Officer
 One member from Management
 Mr. Ujjal Dey( local society)
 Mr. Koushik Sengupta( local society)
 Sayan Goswami (Student)
 Enakshi Dhar (Student)
 Secretary of Alumni Association
 Another  Alumni member 
 Mr. Arupratan Dutta(Industrialist)
 Other External Experts
i)   From DPI
ii)Co-ordinator, IQAC, Kalyani University
iii) Cashier
 Mr. Debasis Saha (Head Clerk)
32 Internal Complain Committee Miss. Piyali Sarkar i) Dr. Nasiruddin Mondal
      ii) Mrs. Mithu Mitra
      iii) Mrs. Purabi Roy Chowdhury
      iv) Mrs. Bani Das
      v) Mun Ghosh (Student Member)
      vi) Priti Das  (Student Member)
      vii) Gourab Ghosh  (Student Member)
      viii) Mr. Koushik Sengupta (External Member)
33 Students' Health Care Unit Mrs. Sukanya Sarkar i) Mrs. Anamika Saha
      ii) Mr. Sumantra Chakraborty
      iii) Mr. Animesh Chowdhury
      iv) Mrs. Debarati Pal (Kandi SDH Hospital)
     

 

       
N.B. Principal is the Chairperson of all committee by virtue of her post

NOTICE

G

General Notice

2ND SEMESTER REVISED PRACTICAL SCHEDULE - 2022


2ND SEMESTER EXAMINATION SCHEDULE - 2022


ADMISSION IN B.A. & B.SC. U/G COURSES  SEMESTER-I , 2022-23


Result - B.Sc. Programme 6th Sem Examination 2022


Result - B.Sc. Hons. 6th Sem Examination 2022


Details...

R

Recruitment Notice

Details..

T

Tender Notice

Tender for Instruments of Dept. of Chemistry, Kandi Raj College

Tender for Laboratory Instruments of Physiology Department, Kandi Raj College

Tender for Laboratory Instruments for Physics Department, Kandi Raj College

TENDER NOTICE FOR BOOKS

Tender Notice

Details..

contact us

contact information

  • Address:
    Word no. 17. Post: Kandi, P.S: Kandi
    District: Murshidabad, West Bengal,Pin: 742225
    Phone: 03484255230
  • Email: principalkrc.krc@gmail.com

leave us a message